Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

OHIO DRAFT HORSE EXPO

JULY 3, 4 & 5, 1999

HANCOCK COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, FINDLAY, OHIO

CLASS 1 - STALLION 3 YR. AND OLDER

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

104

0

RETTIG

KENDRA

LUTHER

HOLGATE

OH

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

ATTRACTION

PORTAGE

OH

225

0

HOWELLS

RICK

JAY

GRAFTON

OH

CLASS 2 - STALLION 2 YR. AND UNDER 3 YRS.

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

203

CLASSIC COUNTRY BELGIANS

GRAFT

LARRY

LUCAS

GROVER HILL

OH

216

0

DISHONG

JON

LUCAS

RAWSON

OH

311

0

SWAFFORD

ADAM

INDY J

LEWISBURG

OH

CLASS 3 - STALLION 1 YR. & UNDER 2 YRS.

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

121

STONE NOB FARM

HISER

BOB

NATHAN

RISINGSUN

OH

205

0

ROYER

JOSEPH

SHELBY

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

MIKE

WHARTON

OH

308

MUCHINIPPI CREEK CLYDES

GOLLIDAY

DWAINE

LEWISTOWN

OH

309

0

MCCOMAS

JERRY

BUDDY

WAKEMAN

OH

309

0

MCCOMAS

JERRY

GABRIEL

WAKEMAN

OH

126

0

KIDD

ANDREW

ARLINGTON

OH

303

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

CLASS 4C - CLYDESDALE STALLION FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

303

0

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

CLASS 4B - BELGIAN STALLION FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

BEN

CAREY

OH

219

0

PAHL

NORMAN

MAKAWAS

FOREST

OH

CLASS 4P - STALLION FOAL (PERCHERONS)

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

104

0

RETTIG

KENDRA

EISENHOWER

HOLGATE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

REGAL

FINDLAY

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

REVENUE

FINDLAY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

STYLE

BELLEVUE

OH

117

EAGLE CREEK FARM

WATSON

TOM

BEAUDACIOUS

MONTPELIER

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

CODY

MONCLOVA

OH

121

STONE NOB FARM

HISER

BOB

BEAU

RISINGSUN

OH

122

CLADY

FORREST

SPECIAL GUN

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

VALEDICTORIAN

MALINTA

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

CASEY

SWANTON

OH

CLASS 5B - BELGIAN MARE 4 YR. AND OLDER

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

201

0

KENNEY

GREG

BELLE

BRYAN

OH

201

0

KENNEY

GREG

TWINKLE

BRYAN

OH

203

CLASSIC COUNTRY BELGIANS

GRAFT

LARRY

KRISTIN

GROVER HILL

OH

204

0

HUGHES

JOHN

DELAWARE

OH

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

JULIE

CAREY

OH

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

MAE

CAREY

OH

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

JESSICA

CAREY

OH

219

PAHL

NORMAN

DEBRA

FOREST

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

BUNNY

WHARTON

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

225

0

HOWELLS

RICK

SASSY

GRAFTON

OH

 

CLASS 5P - PERCHERON MARE 4 YR. AND OLDER

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

BECKY

FINDLAY

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

HOLLY

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

ORLEE

LINDSEY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

LADY

BELLEVUE

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

FANTASIA

BELLEVUE

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

CONNIE

SWANTON

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

KARLA

MONCLOVA

OH

120

BAUER

FUZZY

CREEK

MONCLOVA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

CLASS 5C - CLYDESDALE MARE 4 YR. AND OLDER

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

303

0

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

303

0

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

CLASS 6B - MARE 3 YR. AND UNDER 4 YR. (BELGIAN )

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

203

CLASSIC COUNTRY BELGIANS

GRAFT

LARRY

MELINDA

GROVER HILL

OH

204

0

HUGHES

JOHN

HEIDI

DELAWARE

OH

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

MINDY

CAREY

OH

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

MOLLY

CAREY

OH

210

0

WILLIAMSON

MICHAEL

JESSIE

COLUMBIA STATION

OH

210

0

WILLIAMSON

MICHAEL

FANCIE

COLUMBIA STATION

OH

225

0

HOWELLS

RICK

PEBBLES

GRAFTON

OH

CLASS 6C - MARE 3YR. AND UNDER 4 YR.(CLYDESDALE)

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

308

MUCHINIPPI CREEK CLYDES

GOLLIDAY

DWAINE

OCTAVIA

LEWISTOWN

OH

CLASS 6P - MARE 3 YR. AND UNDER 4 YR. (PERCHERON)

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

BONNIE

SWANTON

OH

CLASS 7B - BELGIAN MARE 2 YR AND UNDER 3 YRS

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

201

0

KENNEY

GREG

KRYSTAL ICE

BRYAN

OH

203

CLASSIC COUNTRY BELGIANS

GRAFT

LARRY

CHRISTINA

GROVER HILL

OH

207

KNOB HILL FARM

KNOBLE

BETH

NALA

OBERLIN

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

CHLOE

DEFIANCE

OH

219

0

PAHL

NORMAN

MEG

FOREST

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 7P - PERCHERON MARE 2 YR AND UNDER 3 YRS

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

GINNY

ELMORE

OH

104

0

RETTIG

KENDRA

CARLIE

HOLGATE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

RYTHYM

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

BEATRICE

LINDSEY

OH

112

APPLE BLOSSOM PERCHERONS

STALL

RICK

MERCEDES

GRAND RAPIDS

OH

113

0

LONG

KENT

HALEY

RISINGSUN

OH

117

EAGLE CREEK FARM

WATSON

TOM

DREAM ON

MONTPELIER

OH

121

HISER

BOB

ALEXXAS

RISINGSUN

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

KAY

MALINTA

OH

CLASS 7C - CLYDESDALE MARE 2 YR. AND UNDER 3 YRS

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

308

MUCHINIPPI CREEK CLYDES

GOLLIDAY

DWAINE

KALISTA

LEWISTOWN

OH

304

CARRIAGE STONE FARM

LARSON

RUSS

NEWBURY

OH

CLASS 8B - BELGIAN MARE 1 YR. AND UNDER 2 YR.

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

BLOSSOM

WHARTON

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

BERNIE

WHARTON

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 8C - CLYDESDALE MARE 1 YR. AND UNDER 2 YR.

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

308

MUCHINIPPI CREEK CLYDES

GOLLIDAY

DWAINE

JEZBEL

LEWISTOWN

OH

309

0

MCCOMAS

JERRY

TREASURE

WAKEMAN

OH

304

0

LARSON

RUSS

NEWBURY

OH

CLASS 8P - PERCHERON MARE 1 YR. AND UNDER 2 YR.

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

106

JADESTONE PERCHERONS

KNIPP

DAVE

LINDSEY

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

KAHLUA

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

CASSANDRA

LINDSEY

OH

112

APPLE BLOSSOM PERCHERONS

STALL

RICK

NIKI

GRAND RAPIDS

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

BEAUTY

SWANTON

OH

117

EAGLE CREEK FARM

WATSON

TOM

COUSTEAU

MONTPELIER

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

BETH

MALINTA

OH

CLASS 9B BELGIAN MARE FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

203

CLASSIC COUNTRY BELGIANS

GRAFT

LARRY

KELSEY

GROVER HILL

OH

204

0

HUGHES

JOHN

DELAWARE

OH

219

0

PAHL

NORMAN

LA NINA

FOREST

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

LILLY

WHARTON

OH

CLASS 9P - PERCHERON MARE FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

HALLIE

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

DAISY

LINDSEY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

AUTUMN

BELLEVUE

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

AMBER

BELLEVUE

OH

113

0

LONG

KENT

SABLE

RISINGSUN

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

CASSY

SWANTON

OH

120

BAUER

FUZZY

COLLEEN

MONCLOVA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

BELLE

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

LADY

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

BABY DOLL

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

CARMEN

MALINTA

OH

126

0

KIDD

ANDREW

ARLINGTON

OH

CLASS 9C - CLYDESDALE MARE FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

303

0

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

CLASS 10C - BELGIAN & CLYDESDALE GELDING

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

301

OWL CREEK CLYDESDALES

BURGETT

BILL

REX

FREDERICKTOWN

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

CLASS 10P - PERCHERON GELDING

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ROCK

ELMORE

OH

106

JADESTONE PERCHERONS

KNIPP

DAVE

LINDSEY

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

REX

OAK HARBOR

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

CHIEF

OAK HARBOR

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

DICK

FREMONT

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BUD

BELLEVUE

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

114

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

117

EAGLE CREEK FARM

WATSON

TOM

ART

MONTPELIER

OH

118

JUST-AR-FARM

HILLE

JUSTIN

GORDY

RISINGSUN

OH

121

STONE NOB FARM

HISER

BOB

FRED

RISINGSUN

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 11 - GELDING 3 YR. AND UNDER

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

JAKE

ELMORE

OH

106

JADESTONE PERCHERONS

KNIPP

DAVE

LINDSEY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

ALEXANDER

LINDSEY

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

206

HUSTON

RICHARD

CLYDE

CAREY

OH

207

KNOB HILL FARM

KNOBLE

BETH

JERRY

OBERLIN

OH

207

KNOBLE

BETH

ROCKET

OBERLIN

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

JAKE

DEFIANCE

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

303

0

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

CLASS 12 - BELGIAN MARE & FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

203

CLASSIC COUNTRY BELGIANS

GRAFT

LARRY

GROVER HILL

OH

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

219

0

PAHL

NORMAN

FOREST

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

WHARTON

OH

CLASS 12C - CLYDESDALE MARE & FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

309

0

MCCOMAS

JERRY

WAKEMAN

OH

303

0

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

303

0

PELPHREY

JEFF & DEB

ALVADA

OH

CLASS 12P - PERCHERON MARE & FOAL

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

LINDSEY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

113

0

LONG

KENT

RISINGSUN

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

122

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

CLASS 13B - BELGIAN & CLYDESDALE PRODUCE OF DAM

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

201

0

KENNEY

GREG

BRYAN

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

WHARTON

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

WHARTON

OH

CLASS 13P - PERCHERON PRODUCE OF DAM

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

LINDSEY

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

117

EAGLE CREEK FARM

WATSON

TOM

MONTPELIER

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

CLASS 14 - GET OF SIRE (3)

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

LINDSEY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

126

0

KIDD

ANDREW

ARLINGTON

OH

CLASS 19B - BELGIAN MEN'S CART

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

207

KNOB HILL FARM

KNOBLE

BETH

OBERLIN

OH

207

KNOB HILL FARM

KNOBLE

BETH

OBERLIN

OH

210

0

WILLIAMSON

MICHAEL

COLUMBIA STATION

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

213

0

JUSTIN

TOM

WILLIAMSBURG

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

221

PAHL

BEN

WHARTON

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 19P - MEN'S CART - PERCHERON

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

106

JADESTONE PERCHERONS

KNIPP

DAVE

LINDSEY

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

111

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

116

LITTLE ALPINA FARMS

GOLDEN

CHUCK

BELLVILLE

OH

121

STONE NOB FARM

HISER

BOB

RISINGSUN

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 19C - CLYDESDALE MEN'S CART

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

301

OWL CREEK CLYDESDALES

BURGETT

BILL

FREDERICKTOWN

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 20B - LADIES BELGIAN CART

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

207

KNOB HILL FARM

KNOBLE

BETH

OBERLIN

OH

207

KNOB HILL FARM

KNOBLE

BETH

OBERLIN

OH

210

0

WILLIAMSON

MICHAEL

COLUMBIA STATION

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

224

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 20P - LADIES PERCHERON CART

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

104

0

RETTIG

KENDRA

HOLGATE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

LINDSEY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

114

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

116

LITTLE ALPINA FARMS

GOLDEN

CHUCK

BELLVILLE

OH

117

EAGLE CREEK FARM

WATSON

TOM

MONTPELIER

OH

121

STONE NOB FARM

HISER

BOB

RISINGSUN

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 20C - CLYDESDALE LADIES CART

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

301

OWL CREEK CLYDESDALES

BURGETT

BILL

FREDERICKTOWN

OH

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 22B - TANDEM CLYDESDALE)

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

301

OWL CREEK CLYDESDALES

BURGETT

BILL

FREDERICKTOWN

OH

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 22B - TANDEM BELGIAN

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 22P - TANDEM (PERCHERON)

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

115

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

116

LITTLE ALPINA FARMS

GOLDEN

CHUCK

BELLVILLE

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 23B - BELGIAN TEAM

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

213

0

JUSTIN

TOM

WILLIAMSBURG

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 23C- CLYDESDALE TEAM\

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

301

OWL CREEK CLYDESDALES

BURGETT

BILL

FREDERICKTOWN

OH

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

310

0

SHOUP

LANE

MONTPELIER

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 23P - PERCHER0N TEAM

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

106

JADESTONE PERCHERONS

KNIPP

DAVE

LINDSEY

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

115

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

116

LITTLE ALPINA FARMS

GOLDEN

CHUCK

BELLVILLE

OH

121

STONE NOB FARM

HISER

BOB

RISINGSUN

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 24S - SENIOR DRIVING

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

116

LITTLE ALPINA FARMS

GOLDEN

CHUCK

BELLVILLE

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 25B - CLYDESDALE UNICORN

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

301

OWL CREEK CLYDESDALES

BURGETT

BILL

FREDERICKTOWN

OH

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

310

0

SHOUP

LANE

MONTPELIER

OH

CLASS 25B - BELGIAN UNICORN

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

213

0

JUSTIN

TOM

WILLIAMSBURG

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 25P - UNICORN (PERCHERON)

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

115

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

116

LITTLE ALPINA FARMS

GOLDEN

CHUCK

BELLVILLE

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 26B - CLYDESDALE FOUR'S

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

310

0

SHOUP

LANE

MONTPELIER

OH

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

310

0

SHOUP

LANE

MONTPELIER

OH

CLASS 26B - BELGIAN & CLYDESDALE FOUR'S

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

215

0

ROBBINS

MIKE

PIQUA

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 26P - 4 HORSE HITCH (PERCHERON)

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

122

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 27B - 6 HORSE HITCH - BELGIAN

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

213

0

JUSTIN

TOM

WILLIAMSBURG

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

301

OWL CREEK CLYDESDALES

BURGETT

BILL

FREDERICKTOWN

OH

310

0

SHOUP

LANE

MONTPELIER

OH

CLASS 27P - 6 HORSE HITCH - PERCHERON

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 21B - BELGIAN MARE CART

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

210

0

WILLIAMSON

MICHAEL

COLUMBIA STATION

OH

219

0

PAHL

NORMAN

FOREST

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

WHARTON

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 21P PERCHERON MARE CART

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

LINDSEY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

122

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

CLASS 24B - BELGIAN & CLYDESDALE MARE TEAM

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH

224

OAK HAVEN BELGIANS

STONE

MIKE

FREMONT

OH

302

0

BECHSTEIN

DEBBIE

PORTAGE

OH

208

HOOF PRINT FARMS

SCHAFER

AL

VERMILLION

OH

CLASS 24P PERCHERON MARE TEAM

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

122

0

CLADY

FORREST

MALINTA

OH

CLASS 28 - FARM TEAM - BEST MATCHED

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

CLASS 29 - OBSTACLE COURSE - TEAM GROUND DRIVEN

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

CLASS 30 - TEAM DRIVING - FURNISHED EQUIPMENT

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

212

SOUTH RIDGE BELGIANS

GROVES

TERRY

BELLEVUE

OH

CLASS 31 - LOG SKIDING CONTEST

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

111

0

ROWE

BOBBY

BELLEVUE

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

CLASS 15 - JR. SHOWMANSHIP 10 TO 14 YRS. OLD

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

112

APPLE BLOSSOM PERCHERONS

STALL

RICK

GRAND RAPIDS

OH

113

0

LONG

KENT

RISINGSUN

OH

113

0

LONG

KENT

RISINGSUN

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

118

JUST-AR-FARM

HILLE

JUSTIN

RISINGSUN

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

305

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

126

0

KIDD

ANDREW

ARLINGTON

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

CLASS 16 - SR. SHOWMANSHIP 15 TO 18 YRS. OLD

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

106

JADESTONE PERCHERONS

KNIPP

DAVE

LINDSEY

OH

108

PLEASANT OAK PERCHERONS

MYLANDER

CARROLL

OAK HARBOR

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

125

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

WHARTON

OH

CLASS 17 - YOUTH CART 12 TO 18 YRS. OLD

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

106

JADESTONE PERCHERONS

KNIPP

DAVE

LINDSEY

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

113

0

LONG

KENT

RISINGSUN

OH

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

115

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

118

JUST-AR-FARM

HILLE

JUSTIN

RISINGSUN

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

221

0

PAHL

BEN

WHARTON

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

126

0

KIDD

ANDREW

ARLINGTON

OH

CLASS 18 - YOUTH TEAM 12 TO 18 YRS. OLD

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

101

HOCKING VALLEY FARMS

BOLTON

0

LOGAN

OH

102

LAKESHORE PERCHERONS

HONSBERGER

LARRY

ELMORE

OH

107

KNAPP-TYME PERCHERONS

KNAPP

BILL

FINDLAY

OH

109

SIDELL & COMPANY

SIDELL

AL

FREMONT

OH

118

JUST-AR-FARM

HILLE

JUSTIN

RISINGSUN

OH

120

0

BAUER

FUZZY

MONCLOVA

OH

125

0

KNIPP

RICHARD

FREMONT

OH

126

KIDD

ANDREW

ARLINGTON

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

CLASS 32 - WESTERN - ALL AGES

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

110

JC PAK FARMS

KNIPP

JIM

LINDSEY

OH

117

EAGLE CREEK FARM

WATSON

TOM

MONTPELIER

OH

217

0

HAMMERSMITH

CRAIG

DEFIANCE

OH

305

0

MYERS

TIM & MARLA

FREMONT

OH

CLASS 33 - ENGLISH - ALL AGES

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

114

0

LEAL

FERDINAND

DAYTON

OH

CLASS 34 - COSTUME CLASS

PLACE

EXHIBIT

#

FARM NAME

LAST NAME

FIRST

HORSE NAME

CITY

STATE

112

APPLE BLOSSOM PERCHERONS

STALL

RICK

GRAND RAPIDS

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

115

BLUE CREEK FARM

GOLDSMITH

DENNIS

SWANTON

OH

206

WYANDOT BELGIAN FARMS

HUSTON

RICHARD

CAREY

OH